Registered motor carrier No authority

A2b Ventures LLC

USDOT 9466191
Based in
Sunrise, FL
Registered
Aug 3, 2026
Fleet
2 trucks, 4 drivers
Phone on record
(954) 258-4229

A2b Ventures LLC is registered with FMCSA in Florida since August 2026 but has no operating authority.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. No record in FMCSA's licensing system as of Oct 24, 2026: no application, authority or insurance filing. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

1 alert · 1 caution
alert No operating authority on file It registered a USDOT number for household goods moves on Aug 3, 2026, but FMCSA's licensing system has no application or authority for it as of Oct 24, 2026. Until it applies and is granted authority, it may not arrange or carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026
caution Registered less than 6 months ago First registered Aug 3, 2026. New companies have little track record to check. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority None on file No authority to arrange or carry moves between states.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Household goods authority Not authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Federal record (MCS-150) No date on file Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
2 vehicles
Drivers
4 drivers (2 interstate, 2 in-state)
Miles driven
Not reported

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Safety inspections

No roadside inspections in the last 24 months. That is common for small movers and says little either way.

"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Andrew Weener

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Added to the FMCSA household goods data
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about A2b Ventures LLC

Is A2b Ventures LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

A2b Ventures LLC has a USDOT registration but no record in FMCSA's licensing system (checked Oct 24, 2026): no application for operating authority and no insurance filing.

Is A2b Ventures LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

A2b Ventures LLC holds no operating authority as a carrier or a broker, so it may not arrange or carry moves between states.

What are A2b Ventures LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 9466191. It registered with FMCSA on Aug 3, 2026.

Are there warning signs in A2b Ventures LLC's federal record?

2 signals from our published rules: No operating authority on file; Registered less than 6 months ago. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is A2b Ventures LLC linked to other moving companies?

No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.

Are there customer reports about A2b Ventures LLC?

No customer reports about A2b Ventures LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.