Registered motor carrier No authority

Ace Movers

USDOT 9087981
Based in
Tulsa, OK
Registered
Jun 26, 2026
Fleet
0 trucks, 0 drivers
Phone on record
(918) 231-8382

Ace Movers is registered with FMCSA in Oklahoma since June 2026 but has no operating authority.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 24, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

1 alert · 1 caution
alert No operating authority This company has a USDOT number but no authority to arrange or carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026
caution Registered less than 6 months ago First registered Jun 26, 2026. New companies have little track record to check. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority None No authority to arrange or carry moves between states.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Household goods authority Authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Federal record (MCS-150) No date on file Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Within one state only (intrastate)
Power units
None reported
Drivers
None reported
Miles driven
Not reported

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Abraham Desolvo

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Added to the FMCSA household goods data
Household goods freight forwarder authority application withdrawn
Household goods freight forwarder authority applied for
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Ace Movers

Is Ace Movers licensed to move household goods between states?

According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 24, 2026): operating authority none; household goods authority authorized.

Is Ace Movers a moving broker or a carrier?

Ace Movers holds no operating authority as a carrier or a broker, so it may not arrange or carry moves between states.

What are Ace Movers's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 9087981. It registered with FMCSA on Jun 26, 2026.

Are there warning signs in Ace Movers's federal record?

2 signals from our published rules: No operating authority; Registered less than 6 months ago. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Ace Movers linked to other moving companies?

No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.

Are there customer reports about Ace Movers?

No customer reports about Ace Movers have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.