Registered motor carrier No authority

Winray LLC

USDOT 8134010
Based in
Houston, TX
Registered
May 23, 2026
Fleet
4 trucks, 12 drivers
Phone on record
(313) 707-1870

Winray LLC is registered with FMCSA in Texas since May 2026 but has no operating authority.

Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. No record in FMCSA's licensing system as of Oct 23, 2026: no application, authority or insurance filing. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

1 alert · 1 caution · 1 info
alert No operating authority on file It registered a USDOT number for household goods moves on May 23, 2026, but FMCSA's licensing system has no application or authority for it as of Oct 23, 2026. Until it applies and is granted authority, it may not arrange or carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 23, 2026
caution Registered less than 6 months ago First registered May 23, 2026. New companies have little track record to check. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
info Shares contact details with 1 other company See Linked companies below for what is shared. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority None on file No authority to arrange or carry moves between states.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Household goods authority Not authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Federal record (MCS-150) No date on file Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
4 vehicles
Drivers
12 drivers (6 interstate, 6 in-state)
Miles driven
Not reported

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026

Safety inspections

No roadside inspections in the last 24 months. That is common for small movers and says little either way.

"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 23, 2026

Registered officers

  • Jore Kusi
  • Edwin Kusi

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Added to the FMCSA household goods data
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Winray LLC

Is Winray LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

Winray LLC has a USDOT registration but no record in FMCSA's licensing system (checked Oct 23, 2026): no application for operating authority and no insurance filing.

Is Winray LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

Winray LLC holds no operating authority as a carrier or a broker, so it may not arrange or carry moves between states.

What are Winray LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 8134010. It registered with FMCSA on May 23, 2026.

Are there warning signs in Winray LLC's federal record?

2 signals from our published rules: No operating authority on file; Registered less than 6 months ago. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Winray LLC linked to other moving companies?

1 other registered company shares a phone number, address or officer with it, 1 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.

Are there customer reports about Winray LLC?

No customer reports about Winray LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.