Navarre Moving, Inc.
Doing business as Cajun Movers USDOT 752804 MC 340636- Based in
- Fresno, TX
- Registered
- Jun 10, 1998
- Fleet
- 16 trucks, 20 drivers
- Phone on record
- (281) 431-2819
Navarre Moving, Inc. is a household goods carrier based in Fresno, Texas, registered in June 1998. It reports 16 trucks and 20 drivers.
Registration checked Oct 25, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 cautionSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 16 vehicles
- Drivers
- 20 drivers (6 interstate, 14 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 48,693 miles in 2025
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Safety inspections
| Inspected | Inspections | Put out of service | Rate | National average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicles | 5 | 2 | 40% | 22% |
| Drivers | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5% |
"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 25, 2026
Registered officers
- Chad Navarre
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Navarre Moving, Inc.
Is Navarre Moving, Inc. licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.
Is Navarre Moving, Inc. a moving broker or a carrier?
Navarre Moving, Inc. is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Navarre Moving, Inc.'s USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 752804 and its MC number is 340636. It registered with FMCSA on Jun 10, 1998.
Does Navarre Moving, Inc. have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: on file.
Are there warning signs in Navarre Moving, Inc.'s federal record?
1 signal from our published rules: High out-of-service rate for vehicles. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Navarre Moving, Inc. linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Navarre Moving, Inc.?
No customer reports about Navarre Moving, Inc. have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.