Discount Movers LLC
USDOT 7198998- Based in
- Plymouth, MN
- Registered
- Aug 18, 2026
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (651) 494-2490
Discount Movers LLC is a household goods broker registered in Minnesota in August 2026. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will. Its application for authority is still pending.
Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 23, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
2 cautions · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Registered officers
- Udia Aniekan
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Discount Movers LLC
Is Discount Movers LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): operating authority application pending; household goods authority authorized.
Is Discount Movers LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Discount Movers LLC is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Discount Movers LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 7198998. It registered with FMCSA on Aug 18, 2026.
Does Discount Movers LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: not filed yet; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Discount Movers LLC's federal record?
2 signals from our published rules: Authority not granted yet; Registered less than 6 months ago. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Discount Movers LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Discount Movers LLC?
No customer reports about Discount Movers LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.