Grande Am Logistics LLC
USDOT 7045103 MC 94303347- Based in
- San Tan Valley, AZ
- Registered
- Oct 21, 2026
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (509) 832-2602
Grande Am Logistics LLC is a household goods broker registered in Arizona in October 2026. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will. Its application for authority is still pending.
Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 23, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
2 cautions · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Registered officers
- Gloria Alvarez
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Grande Am Logistics LLC
Is Grande Am Logistics LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): operating authority application pending; household goods authority authorized.
Is Grande Am Logistics LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Grande Am Logistics LLC is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Grande Am Logistics LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 7045103 and its MC number is 94303347. It registered with FMCSA on Oct 21, 2026.
Does Grande Am Logistics LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: not filed yet; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Grande Am Logistics LLC's federal record?
2 signals from our published rules: Authority not granted yet; Registered less than 6 months ago. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Grande Am Logistics LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Grande Am Logistics LLC?
No customer reports about Grande Am Logistics LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.