Registered motor carrier No authority

Dr Express Solutions LLC

USDOT 6988235
Based in
Austin, TX
Registered
Jun 5, 2026
Fleet
1 truck, 2 drivers
Phone on record
(412) 853-0706

Dr Express Solutions LLC is registered with FMCSA in Texas since June 2026 but has no operating authority.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. No record in FMCSA's licensing system as of Oct 24, 2026: no application, authority or insurance filing. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

2 alerts · 1 caution · 1 info
alert No operating authority on file It registered a USDOT number for household goods moves on Jun 5, 2026, but FMCSA's licensing system has no application or authority for it as of Oct 24, 2026. Until it applies and is granted authority, it may not arrange or carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026
alert Shares details with an inactive company Shares a street address with Superior Movers Inc (USDOT 1205259), whose authority is inactive. Shared details don't prove they are the same business. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
caution Registered less than 6 months ago First registered Jun 5, 2026. New companies have little track record to check. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
info Shares contact details with 9 other companies See Linked companies below for what is shared. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority None on file No authority to arrange or carry moves between states.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Household goods authority Not authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Federal record (MCS-150) No date on file Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
1 vehicle
Drivers
2 drivers (1 interstate, 1 in-state)
Miles driven
Not reported

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Safety inspections

No roadside inspections in the last 24 months. That is common for small movers and says little either way.

"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Dayan Almarales Reyes

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

Superior Movers Inc USDOT 1205259 · Carrier · Shares: street address Authority inactive Catra Mex Delivery LLC USDOT 4093043 · Carrier & broker · Shares: street address Application pending Deez Beez Transport USDOT 4125106 · Carrier · Shares: street address Application pending Ymg Logistic LLC USDOT 5212279 · No authority · Shares: street address No authority Priority Transit Carriers Inc USDOT 5481437 · No authority · Shares: street address No authority Medxpress Solutions LLC USDOT 5803429 · No authority · Shares: street address No authority Riazen LLC USDOT 6870122 · No authority · Shares: street address No authority Fin Transport Services LLC USDOT 6950388 · Broker · Shares: street address Authority active Hrl Trucking Transport Logistics USDOT 7615287 · No authority · Shares: street address No authority Pro Transport Solutions LLC USDOT 8816464 · No authority · Shares: street address No authority

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Added to the FMCSA household goods data
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Dr Express Solutions LLC

Is Dr Express Solutions LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

Dr Express Solutions LLC has a USDOT registration but no record in FMCSA's licensing system (checked Oct 24, 2026): no application for operating authority and no insurance filing.

Is Dr Express Solutions LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

Dr Express Solutions LLC holds no operating authority as a carrier or a broker, so it may not arrange or carry moves between states.

What are Dr Express Solutions LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 6988235. It registered with FMCSA on Jun 5, 2026.

Are there warning signs in Dr Express Solutions LLC's federal record?

3 signals from our published rules: No operating authority on file; Shares details with an inactive company; Registered less than 6 months ago. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Dr Express Solutions LLC linked to other moving companies?

10 other registered companies share a phone number, address or officer with it, 9 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.

Are there customer reports about Dr Express Solutions LLC?

No customer reports about Dr Express Solutions LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.