Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC
USDOT 6609753- Based in
- Phoenix, AZ
- Registered
- May 20, 2026
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (917) 434-4310
Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC is a household goods broker registered in Arizona in May 2026. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will. Its application for authority is still pending.
Registration checked Oct 25, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 25, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
2 cautions · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Registered officers
- Joseph Levant
- Murat Kilic
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC
Is Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 25, 2026): operating authority application pending; household goods authority authorized.
Is Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 6609753. It registered with FMCSA on May 20, 2026.
Does Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 25, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: not filed yet; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC's federal record?
2 signals from our published rules: Authority not granted yet; Registered less than 6 months ago. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC?
No customer reports about Klc Global Freight Forwarding LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.