Premier Van Lines, Inc.
USDOT 586620 MC 284191- Based in
- Escondido, CA
- Registered
- Jan 11, 1995
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 1 driver
- Phone on record
- (760) 745-5552
Premier Van Lines, Inc. is a household goods carrier based in Escondido, California, registered in January 1995. It reports 1 truck and 1 driver. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 25, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
5 alerts · 1 cautionSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 1 driver (1 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- Not reported
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Registered officers
- Chris Mcclenaghan
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Premier Van Lines, Inc.
Is Premier Van Lines, Inc. licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Premier Van Lines, Inc. a moving broker or a carrier?
Premier Van Lines, Inc. is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Premier Van Lines, Inc.'s USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 586620 and its MC number is 284191. It registered with FMCSA on Jan 11, 1995.
Does Premier Van Lines, Inc. have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Premier Van Lines, Inc.'s federal record?
6 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Shares details with an inactive company; Shares details with an inactive company; Shares details with an inactive company; Shares details with 3 more inactive companies; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Premier Van Lines, Inc. linked to other moving companies?
6 other registered companies share a phone number, address or officer with it, 6 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.
Are there customer reports about Premier Van Lines, Inc.?
No customer reports about Premier Van Lines, Inc. have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.