Registered motor carrier No authority

Gx Freight LLC

USDOT 5516481
Based in
St Petersburg, FL
Registered
Jul 22, 2026
Fleet
2 trucks, 2 drivers
Phone on record
(561) 574-5101

Gx Freight LLC is registered with FMCSA in Florida since July 2026 but has no operating authority.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. No record in FMCSA's licensing system as of Oct 24, 2026: no application, authority or insurance filing. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

5 alerts · 1 caution · 1 info
alert No operating authority on file It registered a USDOT number for household goods moves on Jul 22, 2026, but FMCSA's licensing system has no application or authority for it as of Oct 24, 2026. Until it applies and is granted authority, it may not arrange or carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026
alert Shares details with an inactive company Shares a street address with Executive Van Lines LLC (USDOT 3614569), whose authority is inactive. Shared details don't prove they are the same business. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
alert Shares details with an inactive company Shares a street address with Legacy Moving Group LLC (USDOT 3773693), whose authority is inactive. Shared details don't prove they are the same business. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
alert Shares details with an inactive company Shares a street address with Moving R Us Movers LLC (USDOT 4029856), whose authority is inactive. Shared details don't prove they are the same business. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
alert Shares details with 3 more inactive companies See Linked companies below. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
caution Registered less than 6 months ago First registered Jul 22, 2026. New companies have little track record to check. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
info Shares contact details with 3 other companies See Linked companies below for what is shared. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority None on file No authority to arrange or carry moves between states.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Household goods authority Not authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Federal record (MCS-150) Updated July 2026 Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
2 vehicles
Drivers
2 drivers (2 interstate, 0 in-state)
Miles driven
168,000 miles in 2026

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Safety inspections

No roadside inspections in the last 24 months. That is common for small movers and says little either way.

"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Rosemary Diaz

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

Executive Van Lines LLC USDOT 3614569 · Broker · Shares: street address Authority inactive Legacy Moving Group LLC USDOT 3773693 · Broker · Shares: street address Authority inactive Moving R Us Movers LLC USDOT 4029856 · Broker · Shares: street address Authority inactive Avix International Logistics Inc USDOT 4045800 · Broker · Shares: street address Authority inactive Brothers And Bam Moving And Logistics Inc USDOT 4070133 · Broker · Shares: street address Authority inactive Palm Paradise Moving LLC USDOT 4186219 · Carrier · Shares: street address Authority inactive Stelyn Logistics LLC USDOT 4580417 · No authority · Shares: street address No authority Lockhaven Moving Services LLC USDOT 5069988 · Broker · Shares: street address Authority active Terra Link Transport LLC USDOT 7362855 · No authority · Shares: street address No authority

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Added to the FMCSA household goods data
Federal record (MCS-150) updated
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Gx Freight LLC

Is Gx Freight LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

Gx Freight LLC has a USDOT registration but no record in FMCSA's licensing system (checked Oct 24, 2026): no application for operating authority and no insurance filing.

Is Gx Freight LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

Gx Freight LLC holds no operating authority as a carrier or a broker, so it may not arrange or carry moves between states.

What are Gx Freight LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 5516481. It registered with FMCSA on Jul 22, 2026.

Are there warning signs in Gx Freight LLC's federal record?

6 signals from our published rules: No operating authority on file; Shares details with an inactive company; Shares details with an inactive company; Shares details with an inactive company; Shares details with 3 more inactive companies; Registered less than 6 months ago. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Gx Freight LLC linked to other moving companies?

9 other registered companies share a phone number, address or officer with it, 8 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.

Are there customer reports about Gx Freight LLC?

No customer reports about Gx Freight LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.