Super Express Service Inc.
Doing business as The Moving Doctor USDOT 545141 MC 291203- Based in
- Jamaica, NY
- Registered
- Dec 10, 1993
- Fleet
- 5 trucks, 6 drivers
- Phone on record
- (718) 206-3860
Super Express Service Inc. is a household goods carrier based in Jamaica, New York, registered in December 1993. It reports 5 trucks and 6 drivers. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 1 cautionSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 5 vehicles
- Drivers
- 6 drivers (6 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 50,000 miles in 2023
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Eyal Adler
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Super Express Service Inc.
Is Super Express Service Inc. licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Super Express Service Inc. a moving broker or a carrier?
Super Express Service Inc. is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Super Express Service Inc.'s USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 545141 and its MC number is 291203. It registered with FMCSA on Dec 10, 1993.
Does Super Express Service Inc. have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Super Express Service Inc.'s federal record?
2 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Super Express Service Inc. linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Super Express Service Inc.?
No customer reports about Super Express Service Inc. have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.