Reunion Ventures LLC
USDOT 4570225 MC 1817771- Based in
- Rahway, NJ
- Registered
- Apr 21, 2026
- Fleet
- 5 trucks, 4 drivers
- Phone on record
- (203) 856-9073
Reunion Ventures LLC is a household goods carrier based in Rahway, New Jersey, registered in April 2026. It reports 5 trucks and 4 drivers.
Registration checked Oct 25, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 25, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 5 vehicles
- Drivers
- 4 drivers (4 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- Not reported
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Safety inspections
No roadside inspections in the last 24 months. That is common for small movers and says little either way.
"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 25, 2026
Registered officers
- Edward Wickland
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Reunion Ventures LLC
Is Reunion Ventures LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 25, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.
Is Reunion Ventures LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Reunion Ventures LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Reunion Ventures LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 4570225 and its MC number is 1817771. It registered with FMCSA on Apr 21, 2026.
Does Reunion Ventures LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 25, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: on file.
Are there warning signs in Reunion Ventures LLC's federal record?
1 signal from our published rules: Shares details with an inactive company. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Reunion Ventures LLC linked to other moving companies?
1 other registered company shares a phone number, address or officer with it, 1 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.
Are there customer reports about Reunion Ventures LLC?
No customer reports about Reunion Ventures LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.