Registered motor carrier No authority

Maya Transportation LLC

USDOT 4352383 MC 72917991
Based in
Bell, CA
Registered
Jan 27, 2025
Fleet
2 trucks, 1 driver
Phone on record
(213) 300-8178

Maya Transportation LLC is registered with FMCSA in California since January 2025 but has no operating authority.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 24, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

1 alert
alert No operating authority This company has a USDOT number but no authority to arrange or carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority None No authority to arrange or carry moves between states.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Household goods authority Authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Federal record (MCS-150) Updated September 2026 Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
2 vehicles
Drivers
1 driver (1 interstate, 0 in-state)
Miles driven
15,094 miles in 2026

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Yader Morales

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Added to the FMCSA household goods data
Household goods carrier authority application withdrawn
Household goods carrier authority application published
Household goods carrier authority applied for
Federal record (MCS-150) updated
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Maya Transportation LLC

Is Maya Transportation LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 24, 2026): operating authority none; household goods authority authorized.

Is Maya Transportation LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

Maya Transportation LLC holds no operating authority as a carrier or a broker, so it may not arrange or carry moves between states.

What are Maya Transportation LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 4352383 and its MC number is 72917991. It registered with FMCSA on Jan 27, 2025.

Are there warning signs in Maya Transportation LLC's federal record?

1 signal from our published rules: No operating authority. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Maya Transportation LLC linked to other moving companies?

No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.

Are there customer reports about Maya Transportation LLC?

No customer reports about Maya Transportation LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.