Lowy's Express Inc
Doing business as Lowys Moving Services USDOT 43267 MC 59151- Based in
- Wall, NJ
- Registered
- Jun 1, 1974
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 1 driver
- Phone on record
- (732) 775-4118
Lowy's Express Inc is a household goods carrier based in Wall, New Jersey, registered in June 1974. It reports 1 truck and 1 driver. Its USDOT registration is inactive.
Registration checked Oct 25, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 1 driver (0 interstate, 1 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 10,000 miles in 2025
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Registered officers
- Keith Lowys
- Stephan Lowy
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Lowy's Express Inc
Is Lowy's Express Inc licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.
Is Lowy's Express Inc a moving broker or a carrier?
Lowy's Express Inc is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Lowy's Express Inc's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 43267 and its MC number is 59151. It registered with FMCSA on Jun 1, 1974.
Does Lowy's Express Inc have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: on file.
Are there warning signs in Lowy's Express Inc's federal record?
1 signal from our published rules: USDOT registration inactive. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Lowy's Express Inc linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Lowy's Express Inc?
No customer reports about Lowy's Express Inc have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.