Household goods carrier Authority inactive

Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC

Doing business as Noflexmoving&logistics USDOT 4173555 MC 1605723
Based in
Charleston, SC
Registered
Dec 29, 2023
Fleet
3 trucks, 3 drivers
Phone on record
(843) 471-5365

Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC is a household goods carrier based in Charleston, South Carolina, registered in December 2023. It reports 3 trucks and 3 drivers. Its operating authority is currently inactive.

Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 23, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

2 alerts
alert No active operating authority FMCSA lists this company's operating authority as inactive — it was revoked or voluntarily discontinued. It may not carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 23, 2026
alert Shares details with an inactive company Shares a phone number with West Weight Moving LLC (USDOT 3688480), whose authority is inactive. Shared details don't prove they are the same business. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority Inactive May not arrange or carry moves between states.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Moves your goods itself Yes — carrier Its own crews and trucks can do the move.
Household goods authority Authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Liability insurance On file Covers damage and injury the company causes.
Cargo insurance Not on file Covers your belongings while they are in the mover's hands.
Federal record (MCS-150) Updated December 2024 Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
3 vehicles
Drivers
3 drivers (3 interstate, 0 in-state)
Miles driven
50,000 miles in 2024

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026

Safety inspections

InspectedInspectionsPut out of serviceRateNational average
Vehicles100%22%
Drivers11100%5%

"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 23, 2026

Registered officers

  • Marc Harrison
  • Malika Jamerson

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Household goods carrier authority revoked
Federal record (MCS-150) updated
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC

Is Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.

Is Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.

What are Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 4173555 and its MC number is 1605723. It registered with FMCSA on Dec 29, 2023.

Does Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC have insurance or a bond on file?

According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.

Are there warning signs in Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC's federal record?

2 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Shares details with an inactive company. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC linked to other moving companies?

1 other registered company shares a phone number, address or officer with it, 1 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.

Are there customer reports about Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC?

No customer reports about Noflex Moving & Logistics LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.