Robert's First Class Services LLC
USDOT 4122476 MC 1576967- Based in
- Bacliff, TX
- Registered
- Aug 24, 2023
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 1 driver
- Phone on record
- (347) 372-2107
Robert's First Class Services LLC is a household goods carrier based in Bacliff, Texas, registered in August 2023. It reports 1 truck and 1 driver. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 25, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 2 cautionsSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 1 driver (1 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- Not reported
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Registered officers
- Devorn Robert
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Robert's First Class Services LLC
Is Robert's First Class Services LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Robert's First Class Services LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Robert's First Class Services LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Robert's First Class Services LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 4122476 and its MC number is 1576967. It registered with FMCSA on Aug 24, 2023.
Does Robert's First Class Services LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Robert's First Class Services LLC's federal record?
3 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Federal record not updated in over 2 years; Mail to this company is undeliverable. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Robert's First Class Services LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Robert's First Class Services LLC?
No customer reports about Robert's First Class Services LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.