Storage Scholars LLC
USDOT 4067000 MC 1544271- Based in
- Winston Salem, NC
- Registered
- Apr 26, 2023
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (336) 815-0100
Storage Scholars LLC is a household goods broker registered in North Carolina in April 2023. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will.
Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Registered officers
- Samuel Chason
- Matthew Gronberg
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Storage Scholars LLC
Is Storage Scholars LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — broker; household goods authority authorized.
Is Storage Scholars LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Storage Scholars LLC is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Storage Scholars LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 4067000 and its MC number is 1544271. It registered with FMCSA on Apr 26, 2023.
Does Storage Scholars LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: on file; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Storage Scholars LLC's federal record?
No alert or caution signals under our published rules (Oct 23, 2026).
Is Storage Scholars LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Storage Scholars LLC?
No customer reports about Storage Scholars LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.