Trac-line Cargo, Inc.
Doing business as Trac-line Cargo USDOT 40509 MC 391506- Based in
- Houston, TX
- Registered
- Sep 4, 2003
- Fleet
- 4 trucks, 4 drivers
- Phone on record
- —
Trac-line Cargo, Inc. is a household goods carrier based in Houston, Texas, registered in September 2003. It reports 4 trucks and 4 drivers. Its USDOT registration is inactive.
Registration checked Oct 25, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 3 cautionsSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 4 vehicles
- Drivers
- 4 drivers (4 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 60,000 miles in 2002
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Trac-line Cargo, Inc.
Is Trac-line Cargo, Inc. licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority application pending; household goods authority authorized.
Is Trac-line Cargo, Inc. a moving broker or a carrier?
Trac-line Cargo, Inc. is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Trac-line Cargo, Inc.'s USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 40509 and its MC number is 391506. It registered with FMCSA on Sep 4, 2003.
Does Trac-line Cargo, Inc. have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Trac-line Cargo, Inc.'s federal record?
4 signals from our published rules: USDOT registration inactive; Authority not granted yet; Federal record not updated in over 2 years; Mail to this company is undeliverable. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Trac-line Cargo, Inc. linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Trac-line Cargo, Inc.?
No customer reports about Trac-line Cargo, Inc. have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.