Double Move LLC
USDOT 4027902 MC 1593061- Based in
- Roseville, CA
- Registered
- Feb 13, 2023
- Fleet
- 4 trucks, 6 drivers
- Phone on record
- (916) 612-0793
Double Move LLC is a household goods carrier based in Roseville, California, registered in February 2023. It reports 4 trucks and 6 drivers. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 23, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alertSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Within one state only (intrastate)
- Power units
- 4 vehicles
- Drivers
- 6 drivers (0 interstate, 6 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 25,000 miles in 2025
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Registered officers
- Elisei Pinchuk Jr.
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Double Move LLC
Is Double Move LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Double Move LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Double Move LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Double Move LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 4027902 and its MC number is 1593061. It registered with FMCSA on Feb 13, 2023.
Does Double Move LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Double Move LLC's federal record?
1 signal from our published rules: No active operating authority. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Double Move LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Double Move LLC?
No customer reports about Double Move LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.