Household goods carrier Authority active

Mload LLC

USDOT 3877981 MC 1421855
Based in
Pompano Beach, FL
Registered
May 5, 2022
Fleet
15 trucks, 14 drivers
Phone on record
(754) 222-2099

Mload LLC is a household goods carrier based in Pompano Beach, Florida, registered in May 2022. It reports 15 trucks and 14 drivers.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

1 caution
caution Cargo insurance not on file Household goods carriers must file cargo insurance. Ask for proof before moving day. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority Active — carrier Allowed to carry moves between states. As of May 14, 2026, FMCSA's last full licensing file.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Moves your goods itself Yes — carrier Its own crews and trucks can do the move.
Household goods authority Authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Liability insurance On file Covers damage and injury the company causes. As of May 14, 2026, FMCSA's last full licensing file.
Cargo insurance Not on file Covers your belongings while they are in the mover's hands.
Federal record (MCS-150) Updated March 2026 Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
15 vehicles
Drivers
14 drivers (14 interstate, 0 in-state)
Miles driven
1,100,000 miles in 2025

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Safety inspections

InspectedInspectionsPut out of serviceRateNational average
Vehicles5348%22%
Drivers9255%5%

"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Olja Mrdja

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Federal record (MCS-150) updated
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Mload LLC

Is Mload LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.

Is Mload LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

Mload LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.

What are Mload LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 3877981 and its MC number is 1421855. It registered with FMCSA on May 5, 2022.

Does Mload LLC have insurance or a bond on file?

According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.

Are there warning signs in Mload LLC's federal record?

1 signal from our published rules: Cargo insurance not on file. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Mload LLC linked to other moving companies?

No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.

Are there customer reports about Mload LLC?

No customer reports about Mload LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.