Soaring Hawk Movers LLC
USDOT 3735065 MC 1320003- Based in
- Jersey City, NJ
- Registered
- Oct 1, 2021
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 1 driver
- Phone on record
- (551) 399-6474
Soaring Hawk Movers LLC is a household goods carrier based in Jersey City, New Jersey, registered in October 2021. It reports 1 truck and 1 driver. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 1 cautionSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Within one state only (intrastate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 1 driver (0 interstate, 1 in-state)
- Miles driven
- Not reported
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Zeyad Atoun
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Soaring Hawk Movers LLC
Is Soaring Hawk Movers LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Soaring Hawk Movers LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Soaring Hawk Movers LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Soaring Hawk Movers LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3735065 and its MC number is 1320003. It registered with FMCSA on Oct 1, 2021.
Does Soaring Hawk Movers LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Soaring Hawk Movers LLC's federal record?
2 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Soaring Hawk Movers LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Soaring Hawk Movers LLC?
No customer reports about Soaring Hawk Movers LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.