Core Management Group, LLC
Doing business as Core Data USDOT 3477201 MC 1140012- Based in
- Bowie, MD
- Registered
- Aug 26, 2020
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 1 driver
- Phone on record
- (202) 409-0745
Core Management Group, LLC is a household goods carrier based in Bowie, Maryland, registered in August 2020. It reports 1 truck and 1 driver. Its USDOT registration is inactive.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 2 cautionsSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 1 driver (1 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 10,000 miles in 2021
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Eric Elston
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Core Management Group, LLC
Is Core Management Group, LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority application pending; household goods authority authorized.
Is Core Management Group, LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Core Management Group, LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Core Management Group, LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3477201 and its MC number is 1140012. It registered with FMCSA on Aug 26, 2020.
Does Core Management Group, LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Core Management Group, LLC's federal record?
3 signals from our published rules: USDOT registration inactive; Authority not granted yet; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Core Management Group, LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Core Management Group, LLC?
No customer reports about Core Management Group, LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.