Allsafe Relocation LLC
USDOT 3453793 MC 1125199- Based in
- Cisco, TX
- Registered
- Jul 14, 2020
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 1 driver
- Phone on record
- (844) 561-6683
Allsafe Relocation LLC is a household goods carrier based in Cisco, Texas, registered in July 2020. It reports 1 truck and 1 driver.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 24, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 caution · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 1 driver (1 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 21,171 miles in 2024
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Safety inspections
| Inspected | Inspections | Put out of service | Rate | National average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicles | 3 | 1 | 33% | 22% |
| Drivers | 11 | 4 | 36% | 5% |
"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Eric Stewart
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Allsafe Relocation LLC
Is Allsafe Relocation LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 24, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.
Is Allsafe Relocation LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Allsafe Relocation LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Allsafe Relocation LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3453793 and its MC number is 1125199. It registered with FMCSA on Jul 14, 2020.
Does Allsafe Relocation LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 24, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: on file.
Are there warning signs in Allsafe Relocation LLC's federal record?
1 signal from our published rules: High out-of-service rate for drivers. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Allsafe Relocation LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Allsafe Relocation LLC?
No customer reports about Allsafe Relocation LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.