Dc1 Transport LLC
USDOT 3434076 MC 1115898- Based in
- Cleveland, OH
- Registered
- May 29, 2020
- Fleet
- 9 trucks, 19 drivers
- Phone on record
- (216) 294-7287
Dc1 Transport LLC is a household goods carrier based in Cleveland, Ohio, registered in May 2020. It reports 9 trucks and 19 drivers.
Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 cautionSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 9 vehicles
- Drivers
- 19 drivers (19 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 920,000 miles in 2023
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Safety inspections
No roadside inspections in the last 24 months. That is common for small movers and says little either way.
"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 23, 2026
Registered officers
- Don Benincasa
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Dc1 Transport LLC
Is Dc1 Transport LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.
Is Dc1 Transport LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Dc1 Transport LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Dc1 Transport LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3434076 and its MC number is 1115898. It registered with FMCSA on May 29, 2020.
Does Dc1 Transport LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Dc1 Transport LLC's federal record?
1 signal from our published rules: Cargo insurance not on file. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Dc1 Transport LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Dc1 Transport LLC?
No customer reports about Dc1 Transport LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.