Rapid Van Lines LLC
USDOT 3372814 MC 1086442- Based in
- South Bend, IN
- Registered
- Dec 20, 2019
- Fleet
- 3 trucks, 4 drivers
- Phone on record
- (877) 379-3436
Rapid Van Lines LLC is a household goods carrier based in South Bend, Indiana, registered in December 2019. It reports 3 trucks and 4 drivers. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
3 alerts · 2 cautionsSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 3 vehicles
- Drivers
- 4 drivers (4 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 1,200,000 miles in 2020
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Gary White
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Rapid Van Lines LLC
Is Rapid Van Lines LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Rapid Van Lines LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Rapid Van Lines LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Rapid Van Lines LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3372814 and its MC number is 1086442. It registered with FMCSA on Dec 20, 2019.
Does Rapid Van Lines LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.
Are there warning signs in Rapid Van Lines LLC's federal record?
5 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Shares details with an inactive company; Shares details with an inactive company; Federal record not updated in over 2 years; Mail to this company is undeliverable. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Rapid Van Lines LLC linked to other moving companies?
2 other registered companies share a phone number, address or officer with it, 2 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.
Are there customer reports about Rapid Van Lines LLC?
No customer reports about Rapid Van Lines LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.