Reed Moving LLC
USDOT 3329752 MC 1318872- Based in
- Whitney, TX
- Registered
- Sep 2, 2019
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 1 driver
- Phone on record
- (254) 337-3002
Reed Moving LLC is a household goods carrier based in Whitney, Texas, registered in September 2019. It reports 1 truck and 1 driver.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 1 driver (1 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 15,000 miles in 2025
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Safety inspections
No roadside inspections in the last 24 months. That is common for small movers and says little either way.
"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Julie Reed
- Julie Reed
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Reed Moving LLC
Is Reed Moving LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.
Is Reed Moving LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Reed Moving LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Reed Moving LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3329752 and its MC number is 1318872. It registered with FMCSA on Sep 2, 2019.
Does Reed Moving LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: on file.
Are there warning signs in Reed Moving LLC's federal record?
No alert or caution signals under our published rules (Oct 24, 2026).
Is Reed Moving LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Reed Moving LLC?
No customer reports about Reed Moving LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.