911 Move Now LLC
Doing business as 1/2 Price Movers USDOT 3272949 MC 1033568- Based in
- Highland Park, NJ
- Registered
- Apr 12, 2019
- Fleet
- 4 trucks, 3 drivers
- Phone on record
- (201) 668-3669
911 Move Now LLC is a household goods carrier based in Highland Park, New Jersey, registered in April 2019. It reports 4 trucks and 3 drivers.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
No signalsSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 4 vehicles
- Drivers
- 3 drivers (3 interstate, 0 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 30,000 miles in 2025
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Safety inspections
| Inspected | Inspections | Put out of service | Rate | National average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicles | 0 | 0 | — | 22% |
| Drivers | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5% |
"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Shanti Chadha
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about 911 Move Now LLC
Is 911 Move Now LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.
Is 911 Move Now LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
911 Move Now LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are 911 Move Now LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3272949 and its MC number is 1033568. It registered with FMCSA on Apr 12, 2019.
Does 911 Move Now LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: on file.
Are there warning signs in 911 Move Now LLC's federal record?
No alert or caution signals under our published rules (Oct 24, 2026).
Is 911 Move Now LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about 911 Move Now LLC?
No customer reports about 911 Move Now LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.