Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC
USDOT 3238609 MC 1016789- Based in
- Port St Lucie, FL
- Registered
- Jan 29, 2019
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (954) 816-8693
Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC is a household goods broker registered in Florida in January 2019. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 1 cautionSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Registered officers
- David Jensen
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC
Is Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3238609 and its MC number is 1016789. It registered with FMCSA on Jan 29, 2019.
Does Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: not on file; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC's federal record?
2 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC?
No customer reports about Safe & Secure Moving And Store LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.