Movers & Co LLC
USDOT 3195256 MC 1290652- Based in
- Lancaster, PA
- Registered
- Oct 2, 2018
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 3 drivers
- Phone on record
- (717) 690-1106
Movers & Co LLC is a household goods carrier based in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, registered in October 2018. It reports 1 truck and 3 drivers.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 3 drivers (1 interstate, 2 in-state)
- Miles driven
- 30,000 miles in 2024
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Safety inspections
| Inspected | Inspections | Put out of service | Rate | National average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicles | 2 | 0 | 0% | 22% |
| Drivers | 3 | 2 | 67% | 5% |
"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Christian Santos
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Movers & Co LLC
Is Movers & Co LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — carrier; household goods authority authorized.
Is Movers & Co LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Movers & Co LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.
What are Movers & Co LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3195256 and its MC number is 1290652. It registered with FMCSA on Oct 2, 2018.
Does Movers & Co LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: on file.
Are there warning signs in Movers & Co LLC's federal record?
No alert or caution signals under our published rules (Oct 24, 2026).
Is Movers & Co LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Movers & Co LLC?
No customer reports about Movers & Co LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.