Moving Solutions LLC
Doing business as Gold Standard Relocation USDOT 3122941 MC 88982- Based in
- South Daytona, FL
- Registered
- Apr 13, 2018
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (941) 413-9726
Moving Solutions LLC is a household goods broker registered in Florida in April 2018. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 1 cautionSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Registered officers
- Marge Drayton
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Moving Solutions LLC
Is Moving Solutions LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Moving Solutions LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Moving Solutions LLC is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Moving Solutions LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3122941 and its MC number is 88982. It registered with FMCSA on Apr 13, 2018.
Does Moving Solutions LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: not on file; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Moving Solutions LLC's federal record?
2 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Moving Solutions LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Moving Solutions LLC?
No customer reports about Moving Solutions LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.