Double-stack Logistics LLC
USDOT 3084490 MC 68538- Based in
- Paramount, CA
- Registered
- Jan 10, 2018
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (800) 315-1570
Double-stack Logistics LLC is a household goods broker registered in California in January 2018. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will.
Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 caution · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Registered officers
- Joseph Kolb
- Maximiliaan Hoes
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Double-stack Logistics LLC
Is Double-stack Logistics LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — broker; household goods authority authorized.
Is Double-stack Logistics LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Double-stack Logistics LLC is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Double-stack Logistics LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3084490 and its MC number is 68538. It registered with FMCSA on Jan 10, 2018.
Does Double-stack Logistics LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: on file; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Double-stack Logistics LLC's federal record?
1 signal from our published rules: Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Double-stack Logistics LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Double-stack Logistics LLC?
No customer reports about Double-stack Logistics LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.