Camelot Couriers LLC
USDOT 3057451 MC 53281- Based in
- San Antonio, TX
- Registered
- Oct 10, 2017
- Fleet
- 1 truck, 1 driver
- Phone on record
- (210) 665-0587
Camelot Couriers LLC holds both carrier and broker authority and is based in San Antonio, Texas, registered in October 2017. It may move you itself or hand your move to another carrier. Its application for authority is still pending.
Registration checked Oct 25, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alert · 2 cautions · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Within one state only (intrastate)
- Power units
- 1 vehicle
- Drivers
- 1 driver (0 interstate, 1 in-state)
- Miles driven
- Not reported
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Registered officers
- Johnny Cook
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 25, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Camelot Couriers LLC
Is Camelot Couriers LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority application pending; household goods authority authorized.
Is Camelot Couriers LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Camelot Couriers LLC holds both carrier and broker authority, so it may move you itself or hand your move to another carrier. Ask in writing which company will do the move.
What are Camelot Couriers LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 3057451 and its MC number is 53281. It registered with FMCSA on Oct 10, 2017.
Does Camelot Couriers LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file; a $75,000 broker bond or trust: not filed yet.
Are there warning signs in Camelot Couriers LLC's federal record?
3 signals from our published rules: Shares details with an inactive company; Authority not granted yet; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Camelot Couriers LLC linked to other moving companies?
1 other registered company shares a phone number, address or officer with it, 1 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.
Are there customer reports about Camelot Couriers LLC?
No customer reports about Camelot Couriers LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.