Household goods carrier Authority inactive

Handsome Dolly LLC

Doing business as Handsome Dolly Moving Company USDOT 2971302 MC 10212
Based in
Brooklyn, NY
Registered
Feb 9, 2017
Fleet
1 truck, 1 driver
Phone on record
(718) 213-4673

Handsome Dolly LLC is a household goods carrier based in Brooklyn, New York, registered in February 2017. It reports 1 truck and 1 driver. Its operating authority is currently inactive.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

1 alert · 1 caution
alert No active operating authority FMCSA lists this company's operating authority as inactive — it was revoked or voluntarily discontinued. It may not carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026
caution Federal record not updated in over 2 years Companies must update their registration (form MCS-150) every 24 months. Last update: June 2023. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority Inactive May not arrange or carry moves between states. As of May 14, 2026, FMCSA's last full licensing file.
USDOT registration Inactive A company needs an active USDOT number to operate.
Moves your goods itself Yes — carrier Its own crews and trucks can do the move.
Household goods authority Authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Liability insurance On file Covers damage and injury the company causes. As of May 14, 2026, FMCSA's last full licensing file.
Cargo insurance Not on file Covers your belongings while they are in the mover's hands.
Federal record (MCS-150) Updated June 2023 Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
1 vehicle
Drivers
1 driver (1 interstate, 0 in-state)
Miles driven
12,000 miles in 2023

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Bradley Saville

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Federal record (MCS-150) updated
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Handsome Dolly LLC

Is Handsome Dolly LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.

Is Handsome Dolly LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

Handsome Dolly LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.

What are Handsome Dolly LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 2971302 and its MC number is 10212. It registered with FMCSA on Feb 9, 2017.

Does Handsome Dolly LLC have insurance or a bond on file?

According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.

Are there warning signs in Handsome Dolly LLC's federal record?

2 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Handsome Dolly LLC linked to other moving companies?

No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.

Are there customer reports about Handsome Dolly LLC?

No customer reports about Handsome Dolly LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.