Dv Solutions LLC
USDOT 2966453 MC 7813- Based in
- Benton, AR
- Registered
- Jan 27, 2017
- Fleet
- 0 trucks, 0 drivers
- Phone on record
- (719) 216-8999
Dv Solutions LLC holds both carrier and broker authority and is based in Benton, Arkansas, registered in January 2017. It may move you itself or hand your move to another carrier. Its application for authority is still pending.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
2 cautions · 1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Fleet & operations
- Operates
- Between states (interstate)
- Power units
- None reported
- Drivers
- None reported
- Miles driven
- Not reported
As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Registered officers
- Derrick Maquent Surratt
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Dv Solutions LLC
Is Dv Solutions LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority application pending; household goods authority authorized.
Is Dv Solutions LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Dv Solutions LLC holds both carrier and broker authority, so it may move you itself or hand your move to another carrier. Ask in writing which company will do the move.
What are Dv Solutions LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 2966453 and its MC number is 7813. It registered with FMCSA on Jan 27, 2017.
Does Dv Solutions LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file; a $75,000 broker bond or trust: not filed yet.
Are there warning signs in Dv Solutions LLC's federal record?
2 signals from our published rules: Authority not granted yet; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Dv Solutions LLC linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Dv Solutions LLC?
No customer reports about Dv Solutions LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.