Household goods carrier Authority inactive

One World Van Lines LLC

USDOT 2388619 MC 820945
Based in
Austin, TX
Registered
Mar 19, 2013
Fleet
1 truck, 2 drivers
Phone on record
(512) 584-1513

One World Van Lines LLC is a household goods carrier based in Austin, Texas, registered in March 2013. It reports 1 truck and 2 drivers. Its operating authority is currently inactive.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

2 alerts
alert No active operating authority FMCSA lists this company's operating authority as inactive — it was revoked or voluntarily discontinued. It may not carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026
alert Shares details with an inactive company Shares a street address with 1source Transportation, LLC (USDOT 3039930), whose authority is inactive. Shared details don't prove they are the same business. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority Inactive May not arrange or carry moves between states. As of May 14, 2026, FMCSA's last full licensing file.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Moves your goods itself Yes — carrier Its own crews and trucks can do the move.
Household goods authority Authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Liability insurance On file Covers damage and injury the company causes. As of May 14, 2026, FMCSA's last full licensing file.
Cargo insurance On file Covers your belongings while they are in the mover's hands.
Federal record (MCS-150) Updated April 2025 Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Between states (interstate)
Power units
1 vehicle
Drivers
2 drivers (1 interstate, 1 in-state)
Miles driven
10,000 miles in 2024

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Safety inspections

No roadside inspections in the last 24 months. That is common for small movers and says little either way.

"Out of service" means an inspector found a problem serious enough that the vehicle or driver could not continue until it was fixed. Last 24 months. Source: FMCSA Safety Measurement System · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Idrees A Alzaatreh
  • Abrahim Yasin

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Federal record (MCS-150) updated
Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about One World Van Lines LLC

Is One World Van Lines LLC licensed to move household goods between states?

According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.

Is One World Van Lines LLC a moving broker or a carrier?

One World Van Lines LLC is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.

What are One World Van Lines LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 2388619 and its MC number is 820945. It registered with FMCSA on Mar 19, 2013.

Does One World Van Lines LLC have insurance or a bond on file?

According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: on file.

Are there warning signs in One World Van Lines LLC's federal record?

2 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Shares details with an inactive company. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is One World Van Lines LLC linked to other moving companies?

1 other registered company shares a phone number, address or officer with it, 1 of them without active authority. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.

Are there customer reports about One World Van Lines LLC?

No customer reports about One World Van Lines LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.