Mobility Worldwide, Inc
USDOT 2228485 MC 418913- Based in
- Milford, OH
- Registered
- Nov 19, 2011
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (513) 576-6085
Mobility Worldwide, Inc is a household goods broker registered in Ohio in November 2011. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will. Its operating authority is currently inactive.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 alertSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Mobility Worldwide, Inc
Is Mobility Worldwide, Inc licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.
Is Mobility Worldwide, Inc a moving broker or a carrier?
Mobility Worldwide, Inc is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Mobility Worldwide, Inc's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 2228485 and its MC number is 418913. It registered with FMCSA on Nov 19, 2011.
Does Mobility Worldwide, Inc have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: not on file; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Mobility Worldwide, Inc's federal record?
1 signal from our published rules: No active operating authority. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.
Is Mobility Worldwide, Inc linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Mobility Worldwide, Inc?
No customer reports about Mobility Worldwide, Inc have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.