Mgn Logistics, Inc.
Doing business as Laser Transportation Systems USDOT 2213282 MC 186675- Based in
- Easton, PA
- Registered
- Nov 19, 2011
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (610) 252-2220
Mgn Logistics, Inc. is a household goods broker registered in Pennsylvania in November 2011. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will.
Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
1 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Mgn Logistics, Inc.
Is Mgn Logistics, Inc. licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority active — broker; household goods authority authorized.
Is Mgn Logistics, Inc. a moving broker or a carrier?
Mgn Logistics, Inc. is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Mgn Logistics, Inc.'s USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 2213282 and its MC number is 186675. It registered with FMCSA on Nov 19, 2011.
Does Mgn Logistics, Inc. have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: on file; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Mgn Logistics, Inc.'s federal record?
No alert or caution signals under our published rules (Oct 24, 2026).
Is Mgn Logistics, Inc. linked to other moving companies?
No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.
Are there customer reports about Mgn Logistics, Inc.?
No customer reports about Mgn Logistics, Inc. have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.