Household goods carrier Authority inactive

Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira

Doing business as Hoffmann Moving Company USDOT 1780692 MC 648796
Based in
Pepperell, MA
Registered
Jun 10, 2008
Fleet
1 truck, 2 drivers
Phone on record
(781) 350-4090

Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira is a household goods carrier based in Pepperell, Massachusetts, registered in June 2008. It reports 1 truck and 2 drivers. Its operating authority is currently inactive.

Registration checked Oct 24, 2026. Authority and insurance as of May 14, 2026: FMCSA has published no newer licensing record for this company. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?

What the records show

1 alert · 1 caution
alert No active operating authority FMCSA lists this company's operating authority as inactive — it was revoked or voluntarily discontinued. It may not carry moves between states. Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance · Oct 24, 2026
caution Federal record not updated in over 2 years Companies must update their registration (form MCS-150) every 24 months. Last update: June 2008. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Signals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work

Verification checklist

Operating authority Inactive May not arrange or carry moves between states. As of May 14, 2026, FMCSA's last full licensing file.
USDOT registration Active Required for every company that moves goods between states.
Moves your goods itself Yes — carrier Its own crews and trucks can do the move.
Household goods authority Authorized Required to move furniture and personal belongings between states.
Liability insurance On file Covers damage and injury the company causes. As of May 14, 2026, FMCSA's last full licensing file.
Cargo insurance Not on file Covers your belongings while they are in the mover's hands.
Federal record (MCS-150) Updated June 2008 Must be updated every 24 months.

Fleet & operations

Operates
Within one state only (intrastate)
Power units
1 vehicle
Drivers
2 drivers (2 interstate, 0 in-state)
Miles driven
Not reported

As reported by the company on its federal registration (form MCS-150). Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Registered officers

  • Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira

Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 24, 2026

Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.

No shared phone numbers, addresses or officers found.

Reports from customers

No reviewed reports yet.

Share your experience

Record history

Registered with FMCSA

Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.

Questions about Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira

Is Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira licensed to move household goods between states?

According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): operating authority inactive; household goods authority authorized.

Is Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira a moving broker or a carrier?

Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira is a carrier: its own crews and trucks can perform the move.

What are Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira's USDOT and MC numbers?

Its USDOT number is 1780692 and its MC number is 648796. It registered with FMCSA on Jun 10, 2008.

Does Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira have insurance or a bond on file?

According to FMCSA records (as of May 14, 2026): liability insurance: on file; cargo insurance: not on file.

Are there warning signs in Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira's federal record?

2 signals from our published rules: No active operating authority; Federal record not updated in over 2 years. Signals describe what public records show; they are not findings of wrongdoing.

Is Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira linked to other moving companies?

No other registered company shares its phone number, address or officers in FMCSA records.

Are there customer reports about Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira?

No customer reports about Klaus Hoffmann Siqueira have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.

Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.