Planetary Van Lines LLC
Doing business as Apple Moving USDOT 1031191 6 other companies trade as Apple Moving- Based in
- Colorado Springs, CO
- Registered
- May 29, 2002
- Fleet
- No trucks (broker)
- Phone on record
- (757) 397-1248
Planetary Van Lines LLC is a household goods broker registered in Colorado in May 2002. Brokers arrange moves but do not transport your belongings — another company, the carrier, will.
Registration checked Oct 23, 2026. Authority and insurance from FMCSA's licensing system, Oct 23, 2026. Official FMCSA record. How current is this?What the records show
2 infoSignals are facts from public records, not a judgment of the company. How signals work
Verification checklist
Registered officers
- Cynthia Lambert
- Jon Minor
Names as listed on the company's federal registration. Source: FMCSA Company Census · Oct 23, 2026
Linked companies
Other registered companies that share a phone number, address or officer with this one, or that FMCSA connects to it. Shared details are facts from public records — they don't prove the companies are the same business.
Reports from customers
No reviewed reports yet.
Share your experienceRecord history
Changes are recorded from the day we started tracking this company.
Questions about Planetary Van Lines LLC
Is Planetary Van Lines LLC licensed to move household goods between states?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): operating authority active — broker; household goods authority authorized.
Is Planetary Van Lines LLC a moving broker or a carrier?
Planetary Van Lines LLC is a broker. Brokers arrange moves but don't own trucks: another company, the carrier, loads and moves your belongings. Ask the broker for the carrier's name and USDOT number in writing.
What are Planetary Van Lines LLC's USDOT and MC numbers?
Its USDOT number is 1031191. It registered with FMCSA on May 29, 2002.
Does Planetary Van Lines LLC have insurance or a bond on file?
According to FMCSA records (checked Oct 23, 2026): a $75,000 broker bond or trust: on file; liability & cargo insurance: not required of brokers.
Are there warning signs in Planetary Van Lines LLC's federal record?
No alert or caution signals under our published rules (Oct 23, 2026).
Is Planetary Van Lines LLC linked to other moving companies?
7 other registered companies share a phone number, address or officer with it. Shared details are facts from public records and don't prove the companies are the same business.
Are there customer reports about Planetary Van Lines LLC?
No customer reports about Planetary Van Lines LLC have been published on US MoverLedger yet. Reports are reviewed before they appear.
Answers come from the FMCSA records on this page. Confirm on FMCSA's official record before you pay a deposit.